TJX Companies logo
TJX Companies
Write a Review|3.3|

TJX Companies Salaries in Corvallis, OR (2026 Data)

Average TJX Companies Pay in Corvallis, OR

Salary data last updated August 12, 2026.

$51
/ hour

TJX Companies pays $51 in Corvallis, OR, with most salaries ranging from $41 to $66. Pay can vary based on role and experience level.

Median
$51
Low
$41
High
$66

Frequently Asked Questions About Salaries at TJX Companies in Corvallis, Oregon

TJX Companies Salaries by Job Title in Corvallis, OR

Here's a look at how much different roles at TJX Companies pay in Corvallis, OR:

Job TitleHourly RateAnnual EquivalentSample Size
Retail Supervisor$29$59,287331
Model$23$47,451329
Operations Manager$27$55,685296
Procurement Specialist$33$69,006219
Sales Associate$23$48,402212
General Manager$17$35,141166
Financial Analyst$45$93,329160
Logistics Analyst$39$80,216159
Customer Service Rep$18$36,545135
Industrial Mechanic$24$49,443111

Methodology

Salary data for TJX Companies is based on a combination of sources, including analysis of 3,378 verified job descriptions and statistics from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS).

Share TJX Companies Company Salaries

Figures represent approximate ranges and may vary based on experience, location, and other factors. For the most accurate information, please consult the employer directly. Contact us to suggest updates to this information.